Members

/Members
Members2018-07-31T18:29:56+00:00
Hazel Hutchison
Hazel HutchisonInterim University Librarian
RLUK Representative
Vacant post
Vacant post
ADN Representative
Vacant post
Vacant post
SCLN Representative
Diane Job
Diane JobDirector of Library Services
RLUK Representative
Christopher Cipkin
Christopher CipkinAssistant Director: Library Academic Engagement, Library Services
ADN Representative
Helen Fisher
Helen FisherUniversity Archivist
SCLN Representative
Philip Kent
Philip KentDirector of Library Services
RLUK Representative
Stuart Hunt
Stuart HuntDeputy Director of Library Services
ADN Representative
Michael Richardson
Michael RichardsonSpecial Collections Librarian
SCLN Representative
Torsten Reimer
Torsten ReimerHead of Research Services
RLUK Representative
Torsten Reimer
Torsten ReimerHead of Research Services
ADN Representative
Sandra Tuppen
Sandra TuppenLead Curator for Modern Archives and Manuscripts
SCLN Representative
Jessica Gardner
Jessica GardnerUniversity Librarian
RLUK Representative
Patricia Killiard
Patricia KilliardDeputy Director, Academic Services
ADN Representative
Jill Whitelock
Jill WhitelockHead of Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Janet Peters
Janet PetersDirector of Library Services and University Librarian
RLUK Representative
Tracey Stanley
Tracey StanleyDeputy University Librarian
ADN Representative
Alan Vaughan Hughes
Alan Vaughan HughesHead of Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Liz Waller
Liz WallerDirector of Library Services and University Librarian
RLUK Representative
Mike Wall
Mike WallDeputy University Librarian
ADN Representative
Judy Burg
Judy BurgHead of Archives and Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Jeremy Upton
Jeremy UptonDirector of Library & University Collections
RLUK Representative
Kirsty Lingstadt
Kirsty LingstadtHead of Digital Library & Deputy Head of Library and University Collections
ADN Representative
Joseph Marshall
Joseph MarshallHead of Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Christine Faunch
Christine FaunchInterim Head of Library and Culture Services
RLUK Representative
Vacant post
Vacant post
ADN Representative
Christine Faunch
Christine FaunchInterim Head of Library and Culture Services
SCLN Representative
Susan Ashworth
Susan AshworthExecutive Director of Information Services and University Librarian
RLUK Representative
Martina McChrystal
Martina McChrystalDirector of Library Services
ADN Representative
Siobhan Convery
Siobhan ConveryHead of Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Chris Banks
Chris BanksAssistant Provost (Space) & Director of Library Services
RLUK Representative
Frances Boyle
Frances BoyleDeputy Director of Library Services
ADN Representative
Anne Barrett
Anne BarrettArchivist & Corporate Records Manager
SCLN Representative
Lis Hannon
Lis HannonInterim Director of Library Services
RLUK Representative
Lis Hannon
Lis HannonInterim Director of Library Services
ADN Representative
Katie Sambrook
Katie SambrookHead of Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Stella Butler
Stella ButlerUniversity Librarian and Keeper of the Brotherton Collection
RLUK Representative
Bo Middleton
Bo MiddletonHead of Research Support and Digital Infrastructure
ADN Representative
Joanne Fitton
Joanne FittonHead of Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Caroline Taylor
Caroline TaylorUniversity Librarian
RLUK Representative
Jo Aitkins
Jo AitkinsAssociate Director: User Services
ADN Representative
Simon Dixon
Simon DixonArchives and Special Collections Manager
SCLN Representative
Phil Sykes
Phil SykesDirector of Libraries, Museums and Galleries
RLUK Representative
Alastair Flett
Alastair FlettDeputy Director of Libraries, Museums and Galleries
ADN Representative
Jenny Higham
Jenny HighamSpecial Collections and Archive Manager
SCLN Representative
Nick Barratt
Nick BarrattSenate House Librarian
RLUK Representative
Nick Barratt
Nick BarrattSenate House Librarian
ADN Representative
Maria Castrillo
Maria CastrilloHead of Special Collections and Engagement
SCLN Representative
Nicola Wright
Nicola WrightDirector of LSE Library
RLUK Representative
Martin Reid
Martin ReidDeputy Director and Head of Academic Services
ADN Representative
Martin Reid
Martin ReidDeputy Director and Head of Academic Services
SCLN Representative
Jan Wilkinson
Jan WilkinsonUniversity Librarian and Director of The John Rylands Library
RLUK Representative
Rachel Beckett
Rachel BeckettAssociate Director of The John Rylands Library
ADN Representative
Rachel Beckett
Rachel BeckettAssociate Director of The John Rylands Library
SCLN Representative
John Scally
John ScallyNational Librarian and Chief Executive
RLUK Representative
Stuart Lewis
Stuart LewisHead of Digital
ADN Representative
Robin Smith
Robin Smith Head of Collections and Research
SCLN Representative
Linda Tomos
Linda TomosNational Librarian
RLUK Representative
Pedr ap Llwyd
Pedr ap LlwydDirector of Collections and Public Programmes
ADN Representative
Vacant post
Vacant post
SCLN Representative
Jill Taylor-Roe
Jill Taylor-RoeDirector of Academic Services & University Librarian
RLUK Representative
Jill Taylor-Roe
Jill Taylor-RoeDir of Academic Services & University Librarian
ADN Representative
Ian Johnson
Ian JohnsonHead of Special Collections and Archives
SCLN Representative
Caroline Williams
Caroline WilliamsDirector of Libraries, Research & Learning
RLUK Representative
Christine Middleton
Christine MiddletonAssociate Director (Content and Discovery)
ADN Representative
Mark Dorrington
Mark DorringtonKeeper of Manuscripts and Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Richard Ovenden
Richard OvendenBodley's Librarian
RLUK Representative
Amy Warner May
Amy Warner MayAssociate Director of Scholarly Resources
ADN Representative
Chris Fletcher
Chris FletcherKeeper of Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Kate Price
Kate PriceUniversity Librarian
RLUK Representative
Sarah Molloy
Sarah MolloyResearch Support Manager
ADN Representative
Sarah Molloy
Sarah MolloyResearch Support Manager
SCLN Representative
Elizabeth Traynor
Elizabeth TraynorAssistant Director (Library Services)
RLUK Representative
Jane O'Neill
Jane O'NeillMedical and HSC Librarian
ADN Representative
Deirdre Wildy
Deirdre WildyHead of Special Collections and Archives
SCLN Representative
Julia Munro
Julia MunroDirector of University Library and Collections Services and University Librarian
RLUK Representative
Paul Johnson
Paul JohnsonAssociate Director (Collections Research & Space)
ADN Representative
Kate Arnold-Foster
Kate Arnold-FosterDirector of University Museums & Special Collections Services
SCLN Representative
Matthew Brooke
Matthew BrookeActing Director of Library Services
RLUK Representative
Matthew Brooke
Matthew BrookeActing Director of Library Services
ADN Representative
Harriet Costelloe
Harriet CostelloeCollege Archivist
SCLN Representative
Christine Wise
Christine WiseInterim Director, Library Services
RLUK Representative
Christine Wise
Christine WiseInterim Director, Library Services
ADN Representative
John Langdon
John LangdonArchivist
SCLN Representative
Anne Horn
Anne HornDirector of Library Services & University Librarian
RLUK Representative
Tracey Clarke
Tracey ClarkeAssociate Director, Academic & Digital Strategies
ADN Representative
Jacky Hodgson
Jacky HodgsonHead of Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Richard Wake
Richard WakeDeputy Librarian
RLUK Representative
Richard Wake
Richard WakeDeputy Librarian
ADN Representative
Richard Wake
Richard WakeDeputy Librarian
SCLN Representative
John MacColl
John MacCollUniversity Librarian & Director of Library Services
RLUK Representative
Jennifer Louden
Jennifer LoudenAssistant Director (Collections, Liaison & Resources)
ADN Representative
Gabriel Sewell
Gabriel SewellAssistant Director (Special Collections)
SCLN Representative
Jane Harvell
Jane HarvellDirector of Library Services and University Librarian
RLUK Representative
Joanna Ball
Joanna BallHead of Library Content Delivery & Digital Strategy
ADN Representative
Fiona Courage
Fiona CourageHead of Collections & Academic Services
SCLN Representative
Helen Shenton
Helen Shenton Librarian and College Archivist
RLUK Representative
Jessie Kurtz
Jessie KurtzDeputy Librarian
ADN Representative
Laura Shanahan
Laura ShanahanHead of Research Collections
SCLN Representative
Martin Moyle
Martin MoyleDirector of Services
RLUK Representative
Martin Moyle
Martin MoyleDirector of Services
ADN Representative
Sarah Aitchison
Sarah AitchisonHead of Special Collections
SCLN Representative
Robin Green
Robin GreenLibrarian
RLUK Representative
Heather Green
Heather GreenHead of Client Services
ADN Representative
Ed Kirkland
Ed KirklandData Services and Digital Production Manager
SCLN Representative
Simon Chaplin
Simon ChaplinDirector of Culture & Society
RLUK Representative
Jenny Haynes
Jenny HaynesHead of Special Collections and Research
ADN Representative
Jenny Haynes
Jenny HaynesHead of Special Collections and Research
SCLN Representative
Heidi Fraser-Krauss
Heidi Fraser-KraussDirector of Information Services
RLUK Representative
Vacant post
Vacant post
ADN Representative
Sarah Griffin
Sarah GriffinSpecial Collections & York Minster Librarian
SCLN Representative